2020 IEEE REGION 10 CONFERENCE (TENCON) 16 - 19 November, 2020 | Osaka, Japan Advancing Technologies for
Sustainable Development Goals to Transform Our World
   
TENCON 2020 - 2020 IEEE REGION 10 CONFERENCE (TENCON)
November 16-19, 2020, Osaka, Japan

Program at a Glance    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Author Index    Keyword Index  

Last updated on November 15, 2020. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance


TENCON 2020 Technical Program Monday November 16, 2020     Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  

TENCON 2020 Technical Program Monday November 16, 2020
Preview
14:00-17:00
L-0
Preview Session MoT10

Preview Session



TENCON 2020 Technical Program Tuesday November 17, 2020     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  

TENCON 2020 Technical Program Tuesday November 17, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6
10:40-11:00
L-0
Plenary Session Tu020

Opening Ceremony
11:00-12:30
L-1
Regular Session TuA21

C1: Circuits and Systems
11:00-12:30
L-2
Regular Session TuA22

B1: Biomedical Engineering
11:00-12:30
L-3
Regular Session TuA23

ML1: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
11:00-12:30
L-4
Regular Session TuA24

DMP1: Devices, Materials & Processing
11:00-12:30
L-5
Regular Session TuA25

W1: Wireless Communications & Networks
11:00-12:30
L-6
Regular Session TuA26

P1: Power & Energy
           
13:30-14:30
L-0
Plenary Session Tu120

Plenary Talk - 1: Applications of KNApSAcK Database and DPClus Algorithm: Plants to Metabolites to Target Proteins in the Context of Jamu Medicines and IBD Gene Prediction (by Md. Altaf-Ul-Amin)
           
14:45-16:15
L-1
Regular Session TuB21

C2: Circuits and Systems
14:45-16:15
L-2
Invited Session TuB22

SS-1: Special Session - Recent Advances on Autonomous Mobile Robots 
14:45-16:15
L-3
Regular Session TuB23

ML2: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
14:45-16:15
L-4
Regular Session TuB24

SIP1: Signal and Image Processing
14:45-16:15
L-5
Regular Session TuB25

W2: Wireless Communications & Networks
14:45-16:15
L-6
Regular Session TuB26

P2: Power & Energy
           
16:30-18:00
L-1
Regular Session TuC21

C3: Circuits and Systems
16:30-18:00
L-2
Invited Session TuC22

SS-2: Special Session - Recent Advances on Autonomous Mobile Robots 
16:30-18:00
L-3
Regular Session TuC23

ML3: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
16:30-18:00
L-4
Regular Session TuC24

SIP2: Signal and Image Processing
16:30-18:00
L-5
Regular Session TuC25

W3: Wireless Communications & Networks
16:30-18:00
L-6
Regular Session TuC26

P3: Power & Energy



TENCON 2020 Technical Program Wednesday November 18, 2020     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  

TENCON 2020 Technical Program Wednesday November 18, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7
11:00-12:30
L-1
Regular Session WeA31

C4: Circuits and Systems
11:00-12:30
L-2
Invited Session WeA32

SS-3: Special Session - New Trends of Biometrics 
11:00-12:30
L-3
Regular Session WeA33

ML4: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
11:00-12:30
L-4
Regular Session WeA34

SD1: Software & Database Systems; Photonics; Disasters and Humanitarian Technology
11:00-12:30
L-5
Regular Session WeA35

W4: Wireless Communications & Networks
11:00-12:30
L-6
Regular Session WeA36

SOC1: Social Implications of Technology
11:00-12:30
L-7
WeA37

             
13:30-14:30
L-0
Plenary Session We130

Plenary Talk - 2: Quantum Computing: State of the Art and Prospects
             
14:45-16:15
L-1
Regular Session WeB31

ML6: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
14:45-16:15
L-2
Regular Session WeB32

R10PG
14:45-16:15
L-3
Regular Session WeB33

ML5: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
14:45-16:15
L-4
Regular Session WeB34

SIP3: Signal and Image Processing
14:45-16:15
L-5
Regular Session WeB35

CAS1: Computer Architecture & Systems
14:45-16:15
L-6
Regular Session WeB36

P4: Power & Energy
 
15:00-18:45
L-7
Invited Session WeD37

SIT: IEEE Region 10 Special Industry Track
           
16:30-18:00
L-1
Regular Session WeC31

ML8: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
16:30-18:00
L-2
Regular Session WeC32

A1: Antenna & Microwave
16:30-18:00
L-3
Regular Session WeC33

ML7: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
16:30-18:00
L-4
Regular Session WeC34

SIP4: Signal and Image Processing
16:30-18:00
L-5
Regular Session WeC35

CAS2: Computer Architecture & Systems
16:30-18:00
L-6
Regular Session WeC36

P5: Power & Energy
           



TENCON 2020 Technical Program Thursday November 19, 2020     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Top  

TENCON 2020 Technical Program Thursday November 19, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7
11:00-12:30
L-1
ThA41

11:00-12:30
L-2
Regular Session ThA42

R1: Robotics, Control Systems & Theory
11:00-12:30
L-3
Regular Session ThA43

ML9: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
11:00-12:30
L-4
Regular Session ThA44

SIP5: Signal and Image Processing
11:00-12:30
L-5
Regular Session ThA45

ME1: Multimedia Engineering
11:00-12:30
L-6
ThA46

11:00-12:30
L-7
Invited Session ThA47

R10 YPC-PAC Workshop: How to Plan and Manage Online Contest
             
13:30-15:00
L-1
Regular Session ThB41

ML11: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
13:30-15:00
L-2
Regular Session ThB42

R2: Robotics, Control Systems & Theory
13:30-15:00
L-3
Regular Session ThB43

ML10: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
13:30-15:00
L-4
Regular Session ThB44

SIP6: Signal and Image Processing
13:30-15:00
L-5
Regular Session ThB45

ME2: Multimedia Engineering
13:30-15:00
L-6
Regular Session ThB46

P6: Power & Energy
13:30-15:00
L-7
Invited Session ThB47

[WIE] Engaging More Women in Technical Activities: Following SPS and PES Models
             
15:15-16:45
L-1
Regular Session ThC41

ENG1: Engineering Education & Engineering Management
15:15-16:45
L-2
Regular Session ThC42

R3: Robotics, Control Systems & Theory
15:15-16:45
L-3
Regular Session ThC43

ML12: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
15:15-16:45
L-4
ThC44

15:15-16:45
L-5
Regular Session ThC45

ME3: Multimedia Engineering
15:15-16:45
L-6
ThC46

15:15-16:45
L-7
ThC47

             
16:50-17:00
L-0
Plenary Session Th240

Closing Ceremony